NOW Jojoba Oil 473ML

  • Sale
  • Regular price $58.00


NOW 100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Used as a popular carrier oil for those needing ultra moisturizing for all your custom essential oil blends!

This Product is:
Non-GMO
Gluten FREE
Expeller Pressed
Hexane FREE
Halal
Vegetarian/ Vegan
Paraben FREE