Argan Oil helps to maintain the pH balance of the skin and helps battle the ravages of wrinkled, aging skin. Called “liquid gold,” Argan Oil comes from the nut-sized fruit of the argan tree, which grows in North Africa. It is traditionally used cosmetically as a moisturizer and also for dealing with juvenile acne and dryness of wrinkled or scaly skin besides nourishing dry and split ends in the hair due to its high content of polyphenols.
Directions: Apply topically on skin or work into the ends of damp hair for split ends.
This product is: